Home ProductsMPO Products

Duplex LC 5M 40g Qsfp AOC Active Optical Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC 5M 40g Qsfp AOC Active Optical Cable

Duplex LC 5M 40g Qsfp AOC Active Optical Cable
Duplex LC 5M 40g Qsfp AOC Active Optical Cable
video play

Large Image :  Duplex LC 5M 40g Qsfp AOC Active Optical Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: QSFP-40G-AOC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 7-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Model No.:: 4DLC-AOC5 Data Transfer Rate:: 40Gbps
Function:: FTTX Diameter:: 3.0mm
Length:: 1-100 M Certification:: CE RoHS FCC

Duplex LC 5M 40g Qsfp AOC Active Optical Cable

 

Duplex LC 5M 40g qsfp aoc Active Optical Cable for Ethernet and Fiber Channel

 

AOC Active Optical cables offer a flexible way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. AOCs support farther inter-rack distances. AOCs are much thinner and lighter than DACs, which makes cabling easier. Active optical cables enable efficient system airflow, which is critical in high-density racks.

CY COM offers a wide range of products for 1m to 100m reaches, in CXP, QSFP28, QSFP, SFP28, SFP+ form factors and data rates of 10G~120G.

CY COM Active Optical Cables for High-speed Interconnectivity provides cost-effective solution for data centers and HPCs.

 

Features

Lighter Weight
Smaller bend Radius
Smaller Size than DAC

Better Performance than DAC

 

Applications

10G~100G Ethernet

Fibre channel

Data center and in-rack connection

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Description
CY-SFP+AOCx 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC x Meters x=1,2,3...100
CY-QSFP+AOCx 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC x Meters x=1,2,3...100
CY-Q/4DLC-AOCx 40G QSFP+ to 4*Duplex LC connectors AOC x Meters x=1,2,3...100
CY-Q/4SFP+AOCx 40G QSFP+ to 4*10G SFP+ AOC x Meters x=1,2,3...100
CY-56GQSFP+AOCx 56G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC x Meters x=1,2,3...100
CY-QSFP28-AOCx 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC x Meters x=1,2,3...100
CY-Q/4SFP28-AOCx 100G QSFP28 to 4*25G SFP28 AOC x Meters x=1,2,3...100

 

Duplex LC 5M 40g Qsfp AOC Active Optical Cable 0Duplex LC 5M 40g Qsfp AOC Active Optical Cable 1Duplex LC 5M 40g Qsfp AOC Active Optical Cable 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)