Home ProductsMPO Products

40g 8 Cores MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Jumper

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

40g 8 Cores MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Jumper

40g 8 Cores MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Jumper
40g 8 Cores MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Jumper
video play

Large Image :  40g 8 Cores MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC/Made in China
Certification: ISO9001:2015 CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: MTP/MPO-LC fanout patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 7-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Model No.:: MPO LC Cable Diameter:: 0.9mm
Fiber Type :: Single Mode/Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4 For Option Connector Type:: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 And So On
Certificate:: RoHS And ISO9001 HS Code:: 8544700000
High Light:

Uniboot Fiber MPO Products

,

FTTH Uniboot Fiber

,

Optic Uniboot Fiber

40g 8cores MPO-LC Unitboot Fiber Optic Jumper

Product Description

Elite MPO/MTP-LC 24cores Fiber Optic patchcord


Products advantages:
1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5. 100% testing before shipment
6. 3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so on)

Specification

Mode
Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber type Min.Bandwidth Distance attenuation
62.5/125 850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125 850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km

Fiber type
Single mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
Fiber Corning,China Fiber,other
Connector1 SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
Polishing PC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2 SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
Polishing PC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter 0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M) 0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m


Applications
1. FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
2. Optical fiber data communication
3. Optical fiber access networks
4. Optical fiber communications system
5. Telecommunications
6. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
7. Military industry
8. Medical

40g 8 Cores MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Jumper 040g 8 Cores MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Jumper 1

40g 8 Cores MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Jumper 2

40g 8 Cores MPO-LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Jumper 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)