Home ProductsMPO Products

MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm

MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm
MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm
video play

Large Image :  MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC/Made in China
Certification: ISO9001:2015 CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: MTP/MPO-LC fanout patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 7-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Model No.:: MTP/MPO-LC Cable Fiber Type:: Singlemode, Multimode
Length:: 0.5m, 1m,2m Or Customized Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Return Loss:: ≥50 DB Application:: Data Center
High Light:

2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cable

,

MTP Mpo To Lc Cable

,

2.0mm Mpo To Lc Cable

Product Description

MTP/MPO-LC Sm Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cable


CY COM new line of MPO fiber-optic loopback assemblies offer an effective way to test transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment, particularly for telecom and datacom requirements.

Designed for burn-in and testing of MPO network components and systems, MPO loopback assemblies are available in a compact housing for high-density use and are available with or without attenuation.

Standard products include a female MPO interface with 8-fiber QSFP, 12-fiber or 24-fiber, SM or MM ferrules. The company says its streamlined, ruggedized housing design provides excellent stability and reliability.

.
MTP/MPO Features and Benefits:

Utilize MPO Connectors small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.
Rapid Deployment - Application specific designs Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Factory terminated - Provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost.
100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.
High-density cable - Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.
Optimized Performance- Assemblies constructed with low loss MPO/MTP OECE proprietary MT polishing Provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance.
Standards Compliance:
Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.
Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.
MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.
 
Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

CY COM manufactures a range of MPO fiber optic cable assemblies, include MPO patch cord, MPO multi-fiber assemblies, MPO loop-back, MPO adapters and so on.
 
MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm 0
MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm 1
MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm 2
MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm 3MTP / MPO-LC Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cable Round Cable Fanout 2.0mm 4

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)