Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH

China High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH supplier
High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH supplier High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH supplier High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH supplier High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH supplier High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH supplier

Large Image :  High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC-SC-SX-SM-009

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Ferrule End-face: UPC,APC Cable Diameter: φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Cable Length: 1M, 3M, 5M, Customized Core: Simplex, Duplex
High Light:

fiber patch cord

,

st patch cord

High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH

 

 

 

 

Features
♦ In line with Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
♦ Low insertion loss,high return loss,high reliability
♦ Good repeatability,interchangeability
♦ Any diameter of fiber can be chose ,0.9mm,2mm,3mm ,
10G fiber,Low Smoke and Zero Halogen can be chose.

 

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

 

Application
♦ Fiber optic communcation system;
♦ Fiber optic data transmission;
♦ LAN , CATV ;
♦ Fiber optic testing system.

 

Ordering Information
For Example: FC/PC-FC/PC-SM-SX-φ3.0-3M
Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC
Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
Product Structure:“DX”means Duplex,“SX”means Simplex
Fiber Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm,φ0.9mm
Cable Length:1,2,3meter or customized.
Cable Type:PVC,LSZH,OM3,OFN

 

High Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZHHigh Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZHHigh Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZHHigh Reliability Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC to SC / UPC SX SM 0.9mm LSZH

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)