Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores

China Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores supplier
Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores supplier Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores supplier

Large Image :  Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meter/Meters
Packaging Details: Pe packgae
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

splicing fiber optic cable

 

Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores

 

 

 

Features:

  1. Eachs simplex cable contains strength aramid yarn, high strength, good bending performance, no gel, easy to be spliced and operated on.
  2. Each simplex with buffer design, independent strength member and sheath to prevent damage from environmental and mechanical stress.
  3. Jacket's color varies according to the types of optical fibers(indoor use), black color is recommended for outdoor use, options for other colors available upon request.
  4. Fiber Count is 2-48 cores, other numbers available upon request.
  5. Options available for PVC,LSZH or PE outer jacker, which is ultra-violet radiation resistant, water-proof, mildew-proof, environmental stress endurable and with no acidic gas released to corrode swithc room equipment.

 

 

Application:

  • Indoor level and vertical cabling, ceiling cabling, surface cabling etc.
  • Standard fiber core for direct splicing to connector and connecting to equipment
  • Can be used for the pigtail and patchcord

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Fiber Count Out sheath
Diameter
Nominal weight Max.tensile strength(N) Min.Bending Radius(mm) Max.Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Temperature
(Core) (MM) (KG) Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static Short-term Long-term °C
4 7.5 51 660 200 20D 10D 1000 300 -20~60
6 9 68 700 200 20D 10D 1000 300 -20~60
8 10.5 88 800 250 20D 10D 1000 300 -20~60
12 12.5 128 1200 400 20D 10D 1000 300 -20~60
24 15.5 198 1200 400 20D 10D 1000 300 -20~60
48 20.5 246 1800 600 20D 10D 1000 300 -20~60

 

 


Order Information:

  • Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours
  • Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
  • Fiber count: 4-48
  • Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)
  • Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

 

 

Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores

Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores

 

Waterproof Endurable Fiber Optical Cable Multimode With 2cores - 48cores

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)