Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core: Simplex, Duplex Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 Meter Or Customized Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
High Light:

fiber patch cord

,

sc fiber patch cord

Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST connector stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types.

Features:
Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Specifications (compliant with Telcordia and IEC standard):
Types: single mode, multi mode
Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.2 (UPC)
Return Loss (dB): ≥ 50 (SM/UPC) , 35(MM/UPC)
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: ≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)
Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
Types: UPC Connector
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm

 

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

 

Application:

 

 

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
 
Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch CordLow insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch CordLow insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)