Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Red hat FC Adjustable Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Passive Optical Networks

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Red hat FC Adjustable Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Passive Optical Networks

Red hat FC Adjustable Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Passive Optical Networks
Red hat FC Adjustable Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Passive Optical Networks

Large Image :  Red hat FC Adjustable Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Passive Optical Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FC adjustable attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.6-3.5/PCS
Packaging Details: 1pc/ PE bag
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/Month
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation Value: 1-30dB Structure: Singlemode
Color: Red Hat
High Light:

fiber optic attenuator

,

SC optical attenuator

FC Adjustable Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Passive Optical Networks

 

1. Descriptions:
 

FC Adjustable Type Fiber Optic Attenuator is high precision, low additional loss, good stability,adjustable optical attenuator.

 

2. Applications:

 

a.Passive Optical Networks

b.fiber optic network system

c.high-speed optical fiber transmission system

d.CATV

e.long distance DWDM system

 

3.Specification:

 

Item/Model Variable
Attenuation Value 1dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB
Attenuation accuracy ±0.5dB
Wavelength 1310/1550
Work Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

4. Ordering information:

  • Attenuation type: female & male, fixed, in-line, variable
  • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
  • Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • Core type: single mode (SM:9/125μm), multi mode (MM: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Attenuation value: 1dB, 3dB, 5dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB, 30dB(1-30dB)

 

 

Red hat FC Adjustable Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Passive Optical Networks 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)