Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

FC APC Fiber Optic Connector green out housing 2.0/3.0mm ISO9001:2015 certificate

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC APC Fiber Optic Connector green out housing 2.0/3.0mm ISO9001:2015 certificate

China FC APC Fiber Optic Connector green out housing 2.0/3.0mm ISO9001:2015 certificate supplier

Large Image :  FC APC Fiber Optic Connector green out housing 2.0/3.0mm ISO9001:2015 certificate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: usd0.24-0.32/pc
Packaging Details: 3000units/cartern
Delivery Time: in 2-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green Certificate: Rohs Report
Cable Diamater: 0.9,2.0,3.0 Mm
High Light:

fiber optic fc connector

,

optical fibre pigtail

FC APC Fiber Optic Connector green out housing 2.0/3.0mm ISO9001:2015 certificate


FC APC Fiber Optic Connector green out housing 2.0/3.0mm ISO9001:2015 certificate

Feature:

  1. Low insertion loss and return loss
  2. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot
  4. Boots in a variety of colors
  5. High precision alignment
     

Availability:

  • The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
  • Housing kits without ferrule are available.
  • PC and APC are available

Mechanical Drawings:

FC APC Fiber Optic Connector green out housing 2.0/3.0mm ISO9001:2015 certificate


Specifications:

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

PC≤0.20dB, UPC ≤0.25dB, APC ≤0.25dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

PC ≥50 dB, UPC ≥55 dB & APC ≥60 dB

>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000(times) <0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um

127um concentricity deviations: <3um

Suitable fiber

PC/APC(9/125um)

PC(50/125um, 62.5/125um)

 

Application:

1. CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.
8. Optical Distribution Frame
9. Optical Network Equipments
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)