Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

PLC 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS material SC connector 3.0mm diameter G657A1 fiber yellow cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

PLC 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS material SC connector 3.0mm diameter G657A1 fiber yellow cable

China PLC 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS material SC connector 3.0mm diameter G657A1 fiber yellow cable supplier

Large Image :  PLC 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS material SC connector 3.0mm diameter G657A1 fiber yellow cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag
Delivery Time: in 3-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Box Material: ABS Box Color: Black
Fiber Type: G657A1 / G652D Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,OFNP

PLC 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS material SC connector 3.0mm diameter G657A1 fiber yellow cable

 Optical coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers.
Optical splitter divides light from a single fiber into two or more fiber channels.

 

Features:
Various coupling ratio
Single mode and multi mode available
Low insertion loss, low PDL
Environmental stable
Industry standard and custom housing available
Variety of connectors available
1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

 

Applications:
Optical communication system
System and signal monitoring
CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Network redundancy
Laser splitting

 

Specification:

Parameter

Configuration

N x 4(N=1, 2, 16)

N x 8 (N=1, 2, 8)

N x 16 (N=1, 2, 16)

N x 32 (N=1, 2, 32)

Operate Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550, or customized

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

Max.Excess Loss(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Typ.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.2

9.3

12.4

15.5

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.8

10.2

13.6

17

Uniformity(dB)

1.2

1.8

2.4

3

PDL(dB)

0.08

0.12

0.16

0.2

Thermal Stability(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Directivity(dB)

≥60

Operate Temperature(℃)

-20~+70

Lead Length(m)

1 or customized

Lead Type(mm)

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Package Dimension

A:φ3.0, L=50

B:89*19*8

C:99*79*9

D:140*114*18

(mm, L*W*H)

 

PLC 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS material SC connector 3.0mm diameter G657A1 fiber yellow cable

 

PLC 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS material SC connector 3.0mm diameter G657A1 fiber yellow cable

PLC 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS material SC connector 3.0mm diameter G657A1 fiber yellow cable

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)