Home ProductsMPO Products

MPO MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode

MPO MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode
MPO MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode
video play

Large Image :  MPO MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO LC UPC SM OM3 OM4 8F 12F 24F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 7-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Model No.:: MPO To LC 12 Core Patch Cord Cable Fiber Type:: G652D/G657A/MM/OM3
Return Loss:: >60dB Operation Temperature:: -40~+85 Degrees
Wavelength:: 1310nm Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

0.9mm Patch Cord Cable

,

MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable

,

MPO Single Mode Patch Cord

MPO 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode 1M Fanout Assembly MPO to LC patch cord cable

 

 

Product Description
 
Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type
9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss
(For Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability
±0.1dB
Operating temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

Applications

*Telecommunication networks, Gigabit Ethernet

*CATV, Video, Multimedia

*Active device termination, Premise installations

*Industrial, Military

 

MPO MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode 0

MPO MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode 1MPO MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode 2MPO MPO To LC Patch Cord Cable 12 Core 0.9mm Singlemode 3

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)