Home ProductsMPO Products

12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable

12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable
12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable

Large Image :  12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO MTP UPC OM3 OM4 12F 24F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: Mpo Mtp Fiber Optic Pigtail Multi-Mode Fiber:: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5
No. Of Fiber:: 8,12,24,48 Length:: Customized
Inserted Core Cover:: PC,APC Type Fiber Pigtail Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

MPO Fiber Trunk Cable

,

MTP Fiber Trunk Cable

,

plenum fiber optic trunk cable

12F/24F 40G-100G OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber trunk cable patch cord

Product Description

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

 

MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.

MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.

These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable

MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables

MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords

IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly

High Density Patch Cords

MPO/MTP Loopback

MT Patch Cords

MPO/MTP Cassettes

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

Product Specifications
Connector A MPO Female (pinless) Connector B MPO Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125 μm Wavelength 850/1300 nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance 100 m at 850 nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300 m at 850 nm
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5 mm
Insertion Loss 0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥ 20 dB
Attenuation at 850 nm ≤ 2.3 dB/km Attenuation at 1300 nm ≤ 0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0 mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C

Features :

*Low insertion loss

*Low reture loss

*Varours Connector Types available

*Easy instalation

* Environmentally stable

Application:

*Fiber Optic telecommunications

*Lan(Local Area network)

*FTTH (Fiber to the home)

*CATV & CCTV

*High Speed transmission systems

*Fiber optic sensing

 

Detailed Images

12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable 0

12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable 1

12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable 2

 

12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable 3

 

12F 24F OM3 OM4 Plenum MTP MPO Fiber Trunk Cable 4

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)