Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Red cap Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC PC Round Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV Networks

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Red cap Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC PC Round Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV Networks

China Red cap Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC PC Round Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV Networks supplier

Large Image :  Red cap Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC PC Round Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cap Color: Red Material: Zinc Alloy
Stucture: Square Type

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC PC Round Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV Networks

 

FC adapters are with metal housing, single-mode FC adapters are with zirconia sleeves, multi-mode FC adapters are can be with bronze sleeves.

 

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex

 


Specification:
Insertion loss: < 0.2dB
Repeatability: < 0.2dB
Exchangeability:< 0.2dB
Retention force: 200-600G
Durability Time:>1000
Temperature range: -40 - 80 degree Celsius

 

 

Sleeve Material: Ceramic or beryllium bronze;
Housing Material: Synthetic resin or alloy, with high precisemechanical dimensions, good compatibility;
Working Wavelength: 1200~1600nm
Working Condition: -40°C to +75°C;
Durability: less than 500 times repeated insert and pull out , insertion loss change≤0.20dB;
Repeatability: No more than 0.2dB ;
The adapters comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.
Mode: SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Light Green

 

Application: 

1.Telecommunication
2.Computer networks
3.CATV networks
4.Active device termination
5.Instrumentation
 
Red cap Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC PC Round Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV NetworksRed cap Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC PC Round Fiber Optic Adapter for CATV Networks

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)