Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex SC/PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter beige color

China Simplex  SC/PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter beige color supplier
Simplex  SC/PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter beige color supplier Simplex  SC/PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter beige color supplier

Large Image :  Simplex SC/PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter beige color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: usd0.074-0.096/pc
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Beige Material: Plastic
Structure: Simplex

Simplex SC/PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter beige color

Simplex  SC/PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter beige color

SC adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.

 

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex


Specification:
Insertion loss: < 0.2dB
Repeatability: < 0.2dB
Exchangeability:< 0.2dB
Retention force: 200-600G
Durability Time:>1000
Temperature range: -40 - 80 degree Celsius

 

Application: 

1.Telecommunication
2.Computer networks
3.CATV networks
4.Active device termination
5.Instrumentation

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)