Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

G652D High precision of ceramic ferrule, FC - SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

G652D High precision of ceramic ferrule, FC - SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China G652D High precision of ceramic ferrule, FC - SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  G652D High precision of ceramic ferrule, FC - SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

G652D High precision of ceramic ferrule, FC - SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/PC-fc/PC-SM-SX-3m patch cord 

Detailed Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cord
1.High tensile strength, flexible
2.High precision of ceramic ferrule
3.High quality polished 100%test 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

1.FC SC LC ST MTRJ SMA E2000 D4 MPO/MTP

2.Singlemode & Multimode(SM/MM)

3.PC & APC

4.Length(Optional)

all patch cords.jpg

Technical Standard:
. Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.1dB; Typical0.1dB;
. Return Loss: SM PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 50dB, APC≥ 65dB; MM PC≥ 45dB, UPC≥ 45dB
. Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
. Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
. Repeatability: (1000 times) ≤ 0.1dB
. Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB
. High Temperature: ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
. Low Temperature: (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
. Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
. Humidity: (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
. Apex Offset: 0μm≤ ≤ 50μm
. Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤ ≤ 25mm
. Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;
. Connector Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.
. Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657, MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10GB/s 50/125)

 

Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

    

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)