Home ProductsMPO Products

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable

China Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable supplier
Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable supplier Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable supplier

Large Image :  Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: MPO patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pcs
Price: USD 30~60 / pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs / PE bag , box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Aqua , Orange, Purple,Yellow MPO Outshell Color: Aqua, Beige , Green,Yellow
MPO Connector: MPO , MTP(US Connec Brand) Length: 1M,2M,3M,……300M

Specifications
* MTP to 8 , 12 , 24 cores LC/ SC
* MMF(50/125um), OM3, 8LC High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
* Insertion loss : <0.7 dB (<0.5dB Optional)
* Return loss : >35dB
* Insert- pull test : 500times* Operation temperature : -40°C~+80°C

 

Application
* Telecom system
* Cabling system
* High Density optical laser
* QSFP devices

 

Connector Performance Specifications:

Connector Type 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO
Polish PC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Colour MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
 
Connector Type 2-Fiber LC Duplex Uniboot
Polish UPC
Housing Colour Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

 

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 (corning Clear Curve)
Fiber Count 12,24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 

Multimode Simplex 8,12,24 Cores MPO To LC Or SC Jumper Cable Fiber Optic Assembly Cable

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)