Home ProductsMPO Products

High Temperature Stability MPO Panel for FTTX + LAN

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

High Temperature Stability MPO Panel for FTTX + LAN

China High Temperature Stability MPO Panel for FTTX + LAN supplier
High Temperature Stability MPO Panel for FTTX + LAN supplier High Temperature Stability MPO Panel for FTTX + LAN supplier High Temperature Stability MPO Panel for FTTX + LAN supplier

Large Image :  High Temperature Stability MPO Panel for FTTX + LAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: 1pcs/carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

High Temperature Stability MPO Panel for FTTX + LAN

 

MPO fiber optic patch cords are with MPO fiber optic connectors. They are several fiberglass connections in one such patch cord, for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc. Single mode and multimode; PC, APC polishing, Male and Female types are available.

Features:

High fiber density (24 fibers for Multimode)

Low insertion loss and reflection loss

Good Durability

Good Exchangeability

High temperature stability

 

Application:

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

MPO-MM-PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥35

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.3

Vibration

dB

≤0.3

Operating temperature

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

 

Ordering Information:

MPO/PC-MPO/PC-MM-12cores-2M
①    ②     ①   ②   ③    ④       ⑤  

①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Fiber core: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)