Home ProductsMPO Products

Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard

China Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard supplier
Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard supplier Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard supplier

Large Image :  Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Model Number: MPO-8SC-SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 15 USD/PCS
Packaging Details: PE Bag, BOX
Delivery Time: 5-10days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cores: 8 MPO Spec Items: SM UPC/Flat Polish
Certification: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 850nm
Durability: <0.3dB Typical Change, 500 Matings

 

Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard

MPO/MTP patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which can be used in CO of FTTH. It save space and easy to maintain.

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector up to 12 fibers

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Standard: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

 

Application:

Testing equipment

FTTX+LAN

Optical fiber CATV

Optical communication system

Telecommunication networks.

 

Availability:

Ribbon and bundle cable available;

Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.

MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.

MPO Loopback available

 

Specification:

MPO/MTP’s spec items. SM(APC Polish); SM(UPC/Flat Polish) MM(PC/Flat Polish)
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
Insertion loss Standard Low loss Standard Low loss
≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Return loss UPC≥50dB;APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability <0.3dB typical change, 500 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N

 

Other connector’s Spec is the same as we mentioned in patch cord’s html.

Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard

Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard

Yellow Breakout Mpo - Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores Telcordia Standard

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)