Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure

China SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure supplier
SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure supplier SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure supplier SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure supplier

Large Image :  SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC shuttered adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: USD0.12-0.8/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Structure: With Shutter Certification: ISO9001:2008
Color: Green Packing: 25pcs/PE BOX

 

SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure

 

1. Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability
  • Good environmental stability


2. Description:

Fiber optic SC adapter with metal shutter, available in both simplex and duplex version.
Blue, green, beige, aqua color available for SM/PC, SM/APC, MM/PC and OM3 type.

 

 

3. Order information:

  • For example: SC/APC-SM-SX-with shutter-plastic
  • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • Core type: single-mode (SM: 9/125μm), multimode (MM: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type
  • Materials: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic

4.Technical Specification:

 

rameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 

 

SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure

SC / APC simplex shuttered fiber optic adapters Green High Precious Structure

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)