Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

ADSS All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Optical Fiber Cable For Aerial Method , 2-144 Cores

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

ADSS All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Optical Fiber Cable For Aerial Method , 2-144 Cores

China ADSS All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Optical Fiber Cable For Aerial Method , 2-144 Cores supplier
ADSS All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Optical Fiber Cable For Aerial Method , 2-144 Cores supplier ADSS All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Optical Fiber Cable For Aerial Method , 2-144 Cores supplier

Large Image :  ADSS All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Optical Fiber Cable For Aerial Method , 2-144 Cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS
Model Number: ADSS aerial outdoor cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: USD 0.0625-1.25/Mtr
Packaging Details: 2000Mtrs/Wooden shaft
Delivery Time: in 4-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000M per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Number: 2-144 MOQ: 1000Mtrs
Structure: Non-metal Member Maximum Span(m): 50-1000

ADSS--All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Optical Fiber Cable,suitable for aerial method,2-144 cores

 

Description:


The fibers,250um,are positioned in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a
water-resistant filling compound.A fiber reinforced plastic(FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member.The tubes(and fillers) are stranded around the strength member in to a compact and circular core.After the cable core is filed with filling compound to protect it from water ingress.the cable is complted with a PE sheath.

 

 

Application:

  • Suitable for network in high electromagnetic interfering places.
  • Suitable for aerial 
  • Long distance and local area network communication

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics:
Fiber Sort Multimode G.651 A1a:50/125 Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
Singlemode G.652(A,B,C,D) B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.653 B2: Zero dispersion shifted
G.654 B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.655 B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

 

Order Information:

  • Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours
  • Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
  • Fiber count:    2-144
  • Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)
  • Cable Jacket:   Outer sheath Black

ADSS All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Optical Fiber Cable For Aerial Method , 2-144 Cores

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)