Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Drop Cable Corning Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM3 50/125 Duplex 3Mtrs LSZH

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Drop Cable Corning Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM3 50/125 Duplex 3Mtrs LSZH

China Drop Cable Corning Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM3 50/125 Duplex 3Mtrs LSZH supplier
Drop Cable Corning Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM3 50/125 Duplex 3Mtrs LSZH supplier Drop Cable Corning Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM3 50/125 Duplex 3Mtrs LSZH supplier

Large Image :  Drop Cable Corning Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM3 50/125 Duplex 3Mtrs LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC drop cable Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.3-2.6/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB
Structure: Duplex Cable: Drop Cable

Drop cable corning fiber patch cord,LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 50/125 Duplex 3Mtrs LSZH

 
►Application:
Gigabit Ethernet
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Video
Multimedia
Premise installations
Local area networks
FTTH and FTTX applications
CATV

 

Technical Parameter :
 
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cordST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
 
►Material of patch cord:
Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNP
 
►Order information:
 
Type: SX/DX optional
Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

 

Drop Cable Corning Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM3 50/125 Duplex 3Mtrs LSZH

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)