Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC-SC/APC 3M PVC Grey Cable

China Single Mode Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC-SC/APC 3M PVC Grey Cable supplier
Single Mode Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC-SC/APC 3M PVC Grey Cable supplier Single Mode Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC-SC/APC 3M PVC Grey Cable supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC-SC/APC 3M PVC Grey Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC-SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.2-2.6/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Grey Length: 3 Mtrs
Diameter: 3.0mm Packaging: 1 Pc /PE Bag

Fiber optic jumper SC/APC-SC/APC singlemode Duplex 3.0mm 3M PVC grey cable 

 

►Parameter:
 
Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
Application:
 

  1. Active device termination
  2. Telecommunication networks
  3. Video
  4. Multimedia
  5. Premise installations
  6. Local area networks
  7. FTTH and FTTX applications
  8. CATV

►Material of patch cord:

  1. Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
  2. Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
  3. Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
  4. Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
  5. Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
  6. Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
  7. Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
  8. Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
  9. Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
  10. Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
  11. Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNR and more

►Order information:

  1. Type: SX/DX optional
  2. Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
  3. Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  4. Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
  5. Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  6. Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

Single Mode Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC-SC/APC 3M PVC Grey Cable

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)