Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM3 Aqua LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 Aqua LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket

China OM3 Aqua LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket supplier
OM3 Aqua LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket supplier OM3 Aqua LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket supplier

Large Image :  OM3 Aqua LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: OM3 LC-SC patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.8-4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Jacket: LSZH Color: Aqua
Length: Can Be Customized Diameter: 2.0mm

OM3 aqua LC/UPC-SC/UPC duplex fiber optic patch cord,LSZH out jacket,2.0mm
 

1.Technical Parameter:
 
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cordST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
2.Application:
 
•Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Video
Multimedia
Premise installations
Local area networks
FTTH and FTTX applications
CATV
 
3.Material of patch cord:
 
Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNR and more

OM3 Aqua LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)