Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

PVC Armored Fiber Optic Jumper SC-FC Singlemode G657A1 9/125 Simplex Blue Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

PVC Armored Fiber Optic Jumper SC-FC Singlemode G657A1 9/125 Simplex Blue Cable

China PVC Armored Fiber Optic Jumper SC-FC Singlemode G657A1 9/125 Simplex Blue Cable supplier

Large Image :  PVC Armored Fiber Optic Jumper SC-FC Singlemode G657A1 9/125 Simplex Blue Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC-FC Armored Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.0-4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Structure: Simplex Armored Cable Jacket: PVC ,OFNP,LSZH Customized
Fiber Type: G657A1 Length: Can Be Customized

 

PVC Armored Fiber Optic Jumper SC-FC singlemode G657A1 9/125 simplex blue cable

 

Specification:

 

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Applications:

 

♦All applications which traditional patch-cords are used for FTTH

♦Outdoors military use

♦Temperature detector

♦Subway

♦Power plant

♦Duct layout

 

 

Order information:

 

♦For example:FC/UPC-FC/UPC-SM-DX-3.0-5mtrs-LSZH-Armored

♦Type: SX/DX optional

♦Ferrule type: APC/PC

♦Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

♦Length: 1, 2, 3 to 120m

♦Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4

♦Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

 

 

PVC Armored Fiber Optic Jumper SC-FC Singlemode G657A1 9/125 Simplex Blue Cable

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)