Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC / APC - SC / APC - SM - SX-3.0mm-5mtrs-Ofnp Optical Fiber Patch Cord Yellow Fiber Patch Cables

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / APC - SC / APC - SM - SX-3.0mm-5mtrs-Ofnp Optical Fiber Patch Cord Yellow Fiber Patch Cables

China LC / APC - SC / APC - SM - SX-3.0mm-5mtrs-Ofnp Optical Fiber Patch Cord Yellow Fiber Patch Cables supplier
LC / APC - SC / APC - SM - SX-3.0mm-5mtrs-Ofnp Optical Fiber Patch Cord Yellow Fiber Patch Cables supplier LC / APC - SC / APC - SM - SX-3.0mm-5mtrs-Ofnp Optical Fiber Patch Cord Yellow Fiber Patch Cables supplier

Large Image :  LC / APC - SC / APC - SM - SX-3.0mm-5mtrs-Ofnp Optical Fiber Patch Cord Yellow Fiber Patch Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC/APC-SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: USD1.2-5.2/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Structure: Simplex Color: Yellow
Length: Can Be Customized

LC / APC - SC / APC - SM - SX-3.0mm-5m trs-Ofnp Optical Fiber Patch Cord Yellow Fiber Patch Cables

 

Technical Parameters​:

 

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 

Material:

  1. Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
  2. Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
  3. Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
  4. Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
  5. Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
  6. Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
  7. Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
  8. Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
  9. Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
  10. Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
  11. Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNP

 

Application:

  • Fiber-optic communication system
  • Fiber-optic data transmission
  • LAN, CATV
  • Fiber-optic testing system

 

Order information:

  • For example: LC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-2.0-5M-LSZH Armored patch cord
  • Type: SX/DX optional
  • Ferrule type: APC/PC
  • Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  • Length: 1, 2, 3 to 120m
  • Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP

LC / APC - SC / APC - SM - SX-3.0mm-5mtrs-Ofnp Optical Fiber Patch Cord Yellow Fiber Patch Cables

LC / APC - SC / APC - SM - SX-3.0mm-5mtrs-Ofnp Optical Fiber Patch Cord Yellow Fiber Patch Cables

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)