Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

China Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment supplier
Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment supplier Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment supplier

Large Image :  Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: MU SX or DX adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: USD0.5-3.4/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Silver Gray Structure: Duplex And Simplex
Certification: ISO9001:2008 Material: RoHS

 

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

 

 

Description:

 

■ MU adapter used pluggable tight locking structure ;

■ Low insertion loss,high stability;

■ Good in repeatability and exchangeability ;

■ Good environmental stability.

 

Application:

 

■ Fiber optic communication network

■ Optical broadband process network

■ CATV syetem ; Optical instrumentation network

■ Optic LAN

■ Adapter docking

 

Specification:

 

Item Parameter
Insertion loss (UPC)≤0.2dB,(APC)≤0.3dB
Durability ≤0.2dB after 1000cycles
Operating temperature -25℃~75℃
Storage temperature -40℃~80℃


Ordering Information:

  • For example:MU/UPC-SM-SX-Metal Type
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

 

 

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

Metal Type Mu Fiber Optic Adapter Sx Or Dx For Test Equipment

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)