Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC / PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Or Duplex Optical Cord Adapter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Or Duplex Optical Cord Adapter

China LC / PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Or Duplex Optical Cord Adapter supplier
LC / PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Or Duplex Optical Cord Adapter supplier LC / PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Or Duplex Optical Cord Adapter supplier

Large Image :  LC / PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Or Duplex Optical Cord Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: USD0.09-0.625/pcs
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Beige Structure: Simplex/Duplex
Material: Plastic Certification: RoHS
Fiber Interface: UPC/PC

 
LC / PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Or Duplex Optical Cord Adapter
 
Material:
 
Ceramic Sleeve, Pink Plastic Housing, Steel Shell.
 
Features:
 

  • LC mode used pluggable tight locking structure 
  • Low insertion loss,high stability
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 
Application:
 
■ Fiber optic communication network
■ Optical broadband process network
■ CATV syetem ; Optical instrumentation network
■ Optic LAN
■ Adapter docking
 
Specification:
 

rameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,MTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85

 
Ordering Information:

  • For example: LC/PC-SM-SX-plastic
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

 
LC / PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Or Duplex Optical Cord Adapter
LC / PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Or Duplex Optical Cord Adapter
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)