Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Quadruple LC fiber optic adapter, Singlemode/Multimode,Blue/Green/Aqua Color

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Quadruple LC fiber optic adapter, Singlemode/Multimode,Blue/Green/Aqua Color

China Quadruple  LC fiber optic adapter, Singlemode/Multimode,Blue/Green/Aqua Color supplier
Quadruple  LC fiber optic adapter, Singlemode/Multimode,Blue/Green/Aqua Color supplier Quadruple  LC fiber optic adapter, Singlemode/Multimode,Blue/Green/Aqua Color supplier

Large Image :  Quadruple LC fiber optic adapter, Singlemode/Multimode,Blue/Green/Aqua Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: Quadruple LC Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: USD0.6-0.625/pcs
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Detailed Product Description
Color: Beige/Blue/Green/Aqua Structure: Quadruple
Material: Plastic Certification: RoHS
Fiber Interface: APC/UPC/PC

1.Description


Fiber optic adapter is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors. Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomeration technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.

 

2.Features

 

  •  Low insertion loss;
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability;
  • Good environmental stability.

 

3.Application

 

  • Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
  • test equitments,LAN,CATV.

 

4.Specification:

 

Item Parameter
Insertion loss (UPC)≤0.2dB,(APC)≤0.3dB
Durability ≤0.2dB after 1000cycles
Operating temperature -25℃~75℃
Storage temperature -40℃~80℃

 

5.Ordering Information

 

  • For example: LC/PC-SM-SX-plastic
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

 

Quadruple  LC fiber optic adapter, Singlemode/Multimode,Blue/Green/Aqua ColorQuadruple  LC fiber optic adapter, Singlemode/Multimode,Blue/Green/Aqua Color

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)