Home ProductsWavelength Division Multiplexer

Reliability Optical Fiber Circulator 1310nm High Channel Isolation

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Reliability Optical Fiber Circulator 1310nm High Channel Isolation

China Reliability Optical Fiber Circulator 1310nm High Channel Isolation supplier

Large Image :  Reliability Optical Fiber Circulator 1310nm High Channel Isolation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY
Model Number: 1310nm Optical Circulator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Piece
Price: FOB
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000Piece/Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black

Reliability Optical Fiber Circulator 1310nm High Channel Isolation

Optical circulator is a special kind of fiber optic components, with single fiber bidirectional transmission function. This function is often combined with optical fiber grating and other reflection components used in DWDM system. Dual-way communication system, the dispersion compensation, EDFA application and OTDR measurement.
 
Detailed description
 

Feature

 

A. High Channel Isolation 

B. Low PDL

C. High Stability and Reliability 

D. Bi-Direction Communication

E. Low Insertion Loss

F.High Return Loss

 

Application :

• Optical Fiber Amplifier

• CATV Optical Fiber Link

• Optical Fiber System testing

• Wavelength Add/Drop

• Dispersion Compensation

 

Specification

 

Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310±30
Configuration Port1 to Port 2; Port2 to Port3
Grade GRADE P GRADE A
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 0.6 0.8
Maximum 0.8 1.0
Channel Max. Isolation(dB) 50
Channel Min. Isolation(dB) 40
Directivity(dB) 50
PDL(dB) <0.15
PMD(ps) <0.1
RL(dB) >50
Max. Operating Power(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) 0~70
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Fiber type SMF-28e
Dimension (mm) 1. Φ5.5xL50 ( bare fiber or 900um Loose tube)
2. L90xW20xH9.5( 2.0mm or 3.0mm Cable)

 

Above specification are for device without connector.

Order Information

 

Product Wavelength Grade Pigtail Type Fiber length

Connector

Type

3 Port Optical Circulator 1310=1280~1340nm

P=GradeP

A=GradeA

1=250um bare fiber
2=900um Loose tube
3=2.0mm Cable
4=3.0mm Cable
1=1m
1.5=1.5m
C=Customer Request
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

 

Reliability Optical Fiber Circulator 1310nm High Channel Isolation

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)