Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC/PC Singlemode, duplex, PBS material, blue color FIBER OPITC ADAPTER

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

LC/PC Singlemode, duplex, PBS material, blue color FIBER OPITC ADAPTER

China LC/PC Singlemode, duplex, PBS material, blue color FIBER OPITC ADAPTER supplier
LC/PC Singlemode, duplex, PBS material, blue color FIBER OPITC ADAPTER supplier LC/PC Singlemode, duplex, PBS material, blue color FIBER OPITC ADAPTER supplier

Large Image :  LC/PC Singlemode, duplex, PBS material, blue color FIBER OPITC ADAPTER

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Color: Blue
Connector: LC

LC/PC Singlemode, duplex, PBS material, blue color FIBER OPITC ADAPTER

Fiber Optic Adapter
Fiber Optic Adapter is the mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. There are FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, hybrid…adapters for your choice.

Features:
Low Insertion Loss and High Return
High Reliability and Stability
Precise Mechanical Dimensions

Application:

1.Telecommunication
2.Computer networks
3.CATV networks
4.Active device termination
5.Instrumentation

 

Specification:

Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ

Insertion Loss(dB)

SM<0.2dB, MM<0.3dB

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1dB

Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB)

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40℃-+85℃

Material of sleeve

Ceramic  or Bronze

 

Reliability testing:

Item

Test Name

Additional Insertion Loss

Additional Return Loss

1

Mechanical durability

<0.2dB

<5dB

2

Repeatability

<0.2dB

<5dB

3

Lock strength

<0.2dB

<5dB

4

Low strength

<0.2dB

<5dB

5

High temperature

<0.2dB

<5dB

6

Steaming

<0.2dB

<5dB

7

Temperature cycle

<0.2dB

<5dB

8

Vibration

<0.2dB

<5dB

9

Drop

<0.2dB

<5dB

  LC/PC Singlemode, duplex, PBS material, blue color FIBER OPITC ADAPTER

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)