Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Cable

China SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Cable supplier

Large Image :  SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC-SC-SX-SM-010

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Price: USD 1.0-10.0 / piece
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/UPC 3.0 (RoHS) Cable: Yellow,LSZH ,3.0mm
Packing: PE Bag

SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Cable

 

SC Type With plug-in locking structure . The housing is made of rectangular structure . And with engineering plastics manufacturing.It is easy to make multi-fiber connector.The ferrule is the outside diameter of 2.5mm precision zirconia Ferrule .The main feature is not threaded connection.And direct plug, a small operating space, easy to install dense.

The type of SC is mainly for fiber access networks,digital communications systems,installation of high-density distribution frame and etc.

 

SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Cable

SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Cable

CY COM Product Material : SC 2.0/3.0mm Type
① Dust Caps: LDPE , transparent (RoHS)
② Plug Housing : PBT , UPC/Blue, APC/Green,MM/Beige (RoHS)
③ Inner Frame : PBT , White (RoHS)
④ Ferrule : Zirconium Oxide Ceramic Material ,White (RoHS)
⑤ Ferrule’s Handle: Copper(C3602),Nickelage (RoHS)
⑥ Mechanical Spring : Stainless Steel (RoHS)
⑦ Locating Snap Ring : Copper Alloy(HPD59-1),Nickelage (RoHS)
⑧ Snap Ring : Aluminium Alloy 6063 (RoHS)
⑨ Ring : Copper Alloy(HPD62),Nickelage (RoHS)
⑩ Boot : Nylon or PBT, UPC/Blue, APC/Green,MM/Beige
⑾ Cable : SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 , PVC/LSZH/OFNR,etc

 

Features

1. patch cord, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

2. S: Simplex D:Duplex

3. SM: Single Mode 9/125 Yellow jacket; MM: Multimode patch cable 50/125 and 62.5/125 Orange jacket,PVC & LSZH cable jacket.

4. Diameter of cable :0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

5. Polishing:SC/APC FC/PC patch cord

6. Connector type: SC (matched or mixed connector FC/LC/SC/ ST/MTRJ/ MU/ E2000 for option)

7. Length:1M 1.5M 3M 5M……

 

Application

1. Telecommunication Networks

2. Testing Equipment

3. FTTX System

4. Passive Optical Networks(PON)

5. Local Area Networks (LAN) and WAN

6. Broadband Network

SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Cable

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)