Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

China SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable supplier

Large Image :  SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS,ISO9001:2008
Model Number: SC-SC-SX-SM-001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: USD1.22-2.12/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652D,G657A1 Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,PE
Cable Coloe: Yellow Certification: ISO9001:2008

 

Features

  • In line with Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  • Low insertion loss,high return loss,high reliability
  • Good repeatability,interchangeability
  • Any diameter of fiber can be chose ,0.9mm,2mm,3mm ,
  • 10G fiber,Low Smoke and Zero Halogen can be chose.

 

Application

  • Fiber optic communcation system;
  • Fiber optic data transmission;
  • LAN , CATV ;
  • Fiber optic testing system.

Specification:

 

Item Unit SC
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0 ,φ2.0 ,φ0.9
 

 

Ordering Information

  • For Example: FC/PC-FC/PC-SM-SX-φ3.0-3M
  • Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC
  • Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Product Structure:“DX”means Duplex,“SX”means Simplex
  • Fiber Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm,φ0.9mm
  • Cable Length:1,2,3meter or customized.
  • Cable Type:PVC,LSZH,OM3,OFNP

 

Picture

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

 

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

 

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

 

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

 

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC/Yellow SM Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

 

Competitive Advantage:

Factory Guarantee:
1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.
2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.

 

Quality Advantage:
1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management standard ISO9001:2008.

 

service advantage:
1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.
2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing
environment and requirements.

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)