Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

PBT Material Green SC APC singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

PBT Material Green SC APC singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

China PBT Material Green SC APC singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter supplier

Large Image :  PBT Material Green SC APC singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: USD0.3-1 / piece
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: 7-12 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Housing Color: Green Dust Cap: Black , ABS

PBT Material Green SC APC singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Description
Fiber optic adapter is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors. Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomerati-
on technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.

 

Characteristic

1. Compact design

2. Telcordia, TIA/IEA, IEC and JIS compliance

3. High precision alignment

4. Low insertion loss, high return loss

5. Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

 

Main application

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Local Area Networks (LANs)

4. Metro networks

5. Data processing networks

6. Industrial, military and medical

 

Ordering Information
For Example: SC-APC-SM-DX-no ear type-Plastic
Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC
Core Type : Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
Structure / Material :“DX”means Duplex,“SX”means Simplex;
with ear type, no ear type;
copper alloy,Zinc alloy, Plastic.

PBT Material Green SC APC singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

PBT Material Green SC APC singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

 

PBT Material Green SC APC singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)