Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Telecom class , Polishing A

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Telecom class , Polishing A

China LC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Telecom class , Polishing A supplier
LC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Telecom class , Polishing A supplier LC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Telecom class , Polishing A supplier LC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Telecom class , Polishing A supplier

Large Image :  LC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Telecom class , Polishing A

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

LC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Telecom class , Polishing A

 

 

 

UPC, SM 3.0mm, PVC Fiber Optic Cable

LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the ST.

 

 

Application:

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7. Systems integation for LongHaul, Metro and Access network
 
 

 Features:

  • High return loss
  • Low insterion loss
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Compiance with TIA/IEA, IEC, Rohs
  •  
Specification PC(Standard) PC(Standard)
IL (Insertion Loss) ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
RL (Return Loss) ≥50dB ≥55dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 75℃  
Durability ≤0.1dBtypical change, 500matings  
Available Wavelength SM=1310&1550nm  

Ordering Information:

  1. Connector type: FC, SC,   LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  3. Core Type: Single mode(SM: 9/125um), Multimode(MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
  4. Core quantity: Simplex(SX), Duplex(DX)
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M....
  7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Armoured...
  8. Color: Yellow, Orange, Green, Red, Blue.....

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)