Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Female to Male fiber optic Attenuator SC/UPC, Singlemode, 1dB-15dB

China Female to Male fiber optic Attenuator SC/UPC, Singlemode, 1dB-15dB supplier
Female to Male fiber optic Attenuator SC/UPC, Singlemode, 1dB-15dB supplier Female to Male fiber optic Attenuator SC/UPC, Singlemode, 1dB-15dB supplier Female to Male fiber optic Attenuator SC/UPC, Singlemode, 1dB-15dB supplier

Large Image :  Female to Male fiber optic Attenuator SC/UPC, Singlemode, 1dB-15dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: SC/UPC attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.6-3.5/PCS
Packaging Details: 1pc/ PE bag
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Female To Male Attenuation Value: 1-30dB
Structure: Singlemode Certification: RoHS

Female to Male fiber optic Attenuator SC/UPC, Singlemode, 1dB-15dB

 

1. Descriptions:


SC/UPC Female and male attenuator is the resistance to high power laser source, lightweight, small size, high precision, good stability, a variety of forms, easy to use

 

2. Applications:

  • CATV Fiber Optic Sensor

  • Optic distribution frame
  • fiber optic network system
  • high-speed optical fiber transmission system
  • OADM

3.Specification:

 

Item/Model Female&Male Fixed In-line Variable
Attenuation Value 1dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB
Attenuation accuracy ±10dB
Wavelength 1310/1550
Work Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

4. Ordering information:

  • Attenuation type: female & male, fixed, in-line, variable
  • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
  • Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • Core type: single mode (SM:9/125μm), multi mode (MM: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Attenuation value: 1dB, 3dB, 5dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB, 30dB(1-30dB)

Female to Male fiber optic Attenuator SC/UPC, Singlemode, 1dB-15dB

Female to Male fiber optic Attenuator SC/UPC, Singlemode, 1dB-15dB

 

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

Factory Guarantee:
1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.
2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.

 

Quality Advantage:
1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management standard ISO9001:2008.

 

service advantage:
1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.
2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing
environment and requirements.

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)