Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC Fiber Optic Adapter contains the interconnect sleeve

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC Fiber Optic Adapter contains the interconnect sleeve

China Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC Fiber Optic Adapter contains the interconnect sleeve supplier

Large Image :  Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC Fiber Optic Adapter contains the interconnect sleeve

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve FC Fiber Optic Adapter contains the interconnect sleeve

 

FC fiber adapter
an adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
FC fiber optic adapters are with metal housing, single-mode FC adapters are with zirconia sleeves, multi-mode FC adapters are with bronze sleeves.

 

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

 

Application: 

1.Telecommunication
2.Computer networks
3.CATV networks
4.Active device termination
5.Instrumentation

 

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)