Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH

China E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH supplier
E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH supplier E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH supplier E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH supplier

Large Image :  E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: 1000units/cartern
Delivery Time: in 2-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 15000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Feature: Low IL & High RL
Connector Type: APC / UPC Single Mode,Multimode Repeatability (500 Mating): ≤ 0.2dB
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.4dB,≤ 0.3dB

E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH

The E2000 connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dust and laser beam protection One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety and high power applications.

Feature:

  1. LowIL&High RL
  2. Latched push-pull operation
  3. High quality ceramic Ferrule
  4. Automatic metal shutter

Specification:

Connector Type

Insertion Loss

Return Loss

Repeatability (500 Mating)

Exchangeability

E2000/UPC Single mode

≤ 0.4dB

50dB

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.2dB

E2000/APC Single mode

≤ 0.4dB

60dB

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.2dB

E2000 Multimode

≤ 0.3dB

-

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.2dB

 

Application

1. CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.
8. Optical Distribution Frame
9. Optical Network Equipments

E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTHE2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH

E2000 PC / APC SM Fiber Optics Connector Environmental FTTH

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)