Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

MT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plug

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plug

China MT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plug supplier
MT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plug supplier MT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plug supplier

Large Image :  MT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plug

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: 1000units/cartern
Delivery Time: in 2-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

MTRJ Fiber optic connector

The MTRJ connector has an improved version of RJ-45 type plug. This latching mechanism ensure easy to use. MTRJ adapter with approximately same space as a simplex SC adapter


Feature:

  1. Small form connector
  2. High quality thermostatic ferrule
  3. Side pulling proof
  4. Compact size


Availability:
-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
-PC and APC are available

 

Mechanical Drawings:

MT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plug

Specifications:

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

PC≤0.20dB, UPC ≤0.25dB, APC ≤0.25dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

PC ≥50 dB, UPC ≥55 dB & APC ≥60 dB

>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000(times) <0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um

127um concentricity deviations: <3um

Suitable fiber

PC/APC(9/125um)

PC(50/125um, 62.5/125um)

Application:

1. CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.
8. Optical Distribution Frame
9. Optical Network Equipments

MT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plugMT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plugMT-RJ Fiber Optic Connector has improved version of RJ-45 type plug

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)