Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

MU Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MU Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH

China MU Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH supplier
MU Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH supplier MU Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH supplier

Large Image :  MU Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: 1000units/cartern
Delivery Time: in 2-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 15000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Feature: Low Insertion Loss And Return Loss
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Operating Temperature: -40℃~ +80℃
Insert-pull Test: 1000(times) <0.2dB Suitable Fiber: PC/APC,PC

Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH

MU Fiber Optic connector
Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.
MU looks a miniature SC with a 1.25mm ferrule.

Feature:

  1. Low insertion loss and return loss
  2. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot
  4. Boots in a variety of colors
  5. High precision alignment
     

Availability:
       -MU connectors are small form factor (SFF) connectors that provide superior single mode or multimode optical performance.  MU connectors are approximately half the size of a standard SC connector and feature a push-pull SC latching mechanism. In addition, MU connectors are feature low insertion losses, long-term reliability; and, repeatable performance characteristics.

 

Mechanical Drawings:
MU Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH


 

Specifications:
 

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

PC≤0.20dB, UPC ≤0.25dB, APC ≤0.25dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

PC ≥50 dB, UPC ≥55 dB & APC ≥60 dB

>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000(times) <0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um

127um concentricity deviations: <3um

Suitable fiber

PC/APC(9/125um)

PC(50/125um, 62.5/125um)

 

Application:

1. CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.
8. Optical Distribution Frame
9. Optical Network Equipments
MU Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH
MU Single Mode Or Multimode Fiber Optics Connector For CATV / FTTH

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)