Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot

China LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot supplier
LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot supplier LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot supplier LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot supplier

Large Image :  LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: 1000units/cartern
Delivery Time: in 2-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 15000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 LC Fiber Optic Connector 

LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot
LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot

Feature:

  1. Low insertion loss and return loss
  2. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot
  4. Boots in a variety of colors
  5. High precision alignment

LC Fiber Optic Connector
Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.
LC is a small form factor connector that uses a 1.25mm ferrule. It’s a standard ceramic ferrule connector, easily terminated with any adhesive.

Availability:

  • The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
  • Housing kits without ferrule are available.
  • PC and APC are available

Mechanical Drawings:


LC Single Mode Or Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic Connector UL-rated Plastic Housing And Boot

 

Specifications:

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

PC≤0.20dB, UPC ≤0.25dB, APC ≤0.25dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

PC ≥50 dB, UPC ≥55 dB & APC ≥60 dB

>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000(times) <0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um

127um concentricity deviations: <3um

Suitable fiber

PC/APC(9/125um)

PC(50/125um, 62.5/125um)

 

Application:

1. CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.
8. Optical Distribution Frame
9. Optical Network Equipments

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)