Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

FC / PC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail for CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC / PC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail for CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement

China FC / PC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail for CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement supplier

Large Image :  FC / PC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail for CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

FC / PC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail for CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement

 

FC Fiber Optic Pigtails

Features:
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Good exchangeability
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
MM cables type
FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO optional
Polishing: PC, UPC and APC
Meets IEC standard

 

 

 

Application:

 

 

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network


Specifications (compliant with Telcordia and IEC standard):
Types: single mode, multi mode
Insertion Loss (dB): < 0.2 (UPC) , < 0.3 (APC)
Return Loss (dB): > 50 (SM/UPC) , > 60 (SM/APC), 35(MM/UPC)
Exchangeability: < 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: < 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)
Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
Types: PC Connector, APC Connector
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: <50 um, <100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm
Angular Offset: 8degree �± 0.5 degree (APC)

Ordering Information:
FC/PC-SM- SX-3.0mm-1M

1. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4. Cable Quantity: DX means Duplex / SX means Simplex
5. Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customize

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)