Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For Telecommunication

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For Telecommunication

China MU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For Telecommunication supplier
MU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For Telecommunication supplier MU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For Telecommunication supplier

Large Image :  MU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For Telecommunication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: MU-MU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

MU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For Telecommunication

 

 

 

Application:

1.Premise Installations
2.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
3.Industrial, medical & military
4.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • High dense connection, easy for operation
  • High credibility and stability
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Specification:

 

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Ordering Information:
MU/UPC–MU/UPC-SM- DX-Φ3.0–2M
①  ②       ①  ②    ③   ④   ⑤    ⑥
① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC ( ST/APC is not available)
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

 

MU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For TelecommunicationMU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For Telecommunication

MU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For TelecommunicationMU MU Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um For Telecommunication

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)