Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LSZH orange 0.9 2.0 3.0 cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH orange 0.9 2.0 3.0 cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex

China LSZH orange 0.9 2.0 3.0 cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex supplier
LSZH orange 0.9 2.0 3.0 cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex supplier LSZH orange 0.9 2.0 3.0 cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex supplier

Large Image :  LSZH orange 0.9 2.0 3.0 cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core: Simplex, Duplex Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 Meter Or Customized Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex

FC/UPC-LC/UPC-MM-SX, YOFC fiber, PVC jacket, Polished A, IL<=0.2dB, RL>=50dB

Features:

  1. Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
  2.  Low insertion loss, high return loss
  3. Excellent mechanical endurance
  4.  High credibility and stability
  5.  Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:

  • FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  • Video transmission , Data transmission
  • Active Device Termination
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  •  Industrial, medical & military
  • Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network


Specifications

 

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU,MTRJ

MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Ordering Information:
FC/ UPC–FC/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ3.0–2M
①②①②③④⑤⑥
①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

LSZH orange 0.9 2.0 3.0 cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex

LSZH orange 0.9 2.0 3.0 cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex

LSZH orange 0.9 2.0 3.0 cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-LC Multimode Simplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)