Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex

China FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex supplier
FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex supplier FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex supplier

Large Image :  FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FC-FC SM DX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: High Credibility And Stability Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Application: FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
Cable Length: 1M, 3M, 5M, Customized Ferrule End-face: UPC,APC

 

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord  Single Mode Duplex

FC fiber optic patch cords are with FC fiber optic connectors, which is a screw type connection. FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

 

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  2. Excellent mechanical endurance
  3. High credibility and stability
  4. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

 

 

Application:

      1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
      2.Video transmission , Data transmission
      3.Active Device Termination
      4.Premise Installations
      5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
      6.Industrial, medical & military
      7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

 

 

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)