Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

China MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode supplier
MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode supplier MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode supplier MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode supplier

Large Image :  MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: MTRJ SM&MM Fiber Optic connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces optional
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Insertion Loss: Single Mode DB & Multimode
Return Loss: PC ≥50 DB, UPC ≥55 DB & APC ≥65 DB Operating Temperature: -40 To + 80
Single Mode: 125.0+1/-0μm Multi Mode: 125μm

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

Specifications

  1. Small form connector 
  2. High quality thermostatic ferrule 
  3. Side pulling proof 
  4. Compact size 

 

 MTRJ Fiber optic connector

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

 

The MTRJ connector has an improved version of RJ-45 type plug. This latching mechanism ensure easy to use. MTRJ adapter with approximately same space as a simplex SC adapter

 

Availability: 

  • -The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits. 
  • -Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors 
  • Housing kits without ferrule are available. 
  • -PC and APC are available 

Specifications: 

  • Insertion Loss: Single mode l≤0.20dB & Multimode ≤0.25dB 
  • Return Loss: PC ≥50 dB, UPC ≥55 dB & APC ≥65 dB 
  • Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating 
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80 
  • Ferrule Hole Sizes: 
  • Single mode: 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm, 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm, 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 
  • Multi mode: 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm or 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm or 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

 

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

 

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)