Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

China E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality supplier
E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality supplier E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality supplier

Large Image :  E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optic connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Feature: Low IL & High RL
Connector Type: APC / UPC Single Mode,Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.4dB,≤ 0.3dB
Repeatibily (500 Mating): ≤ 0.2dB Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB

E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

The E2000 connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dustand laser beam protection One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety andhighpower applications.

 

Specifications

1.Low IL &High RL 
2.Latched push-pull operation 
3.High quality ceramic Ferrule 
4.Automatic metal shutter 

 

   

Connector Type Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatibily (500 Mating)  Exchangeability
  E2000/UPC Single mode ≤ 0.4dB 50dB ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB  
  E2000/APC Single mode ≤ 0.4dB 60dB ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB  
  E2000 Multimode ≤ 0.3dB - ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB  
         

 

 

 E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High QualityE2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)