Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

Low IL & High RL E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Low IL & High RL E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

China Low IL & High RL E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality supplier
Low IL & High RL E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality supplier Low IL & High RL E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality supplier

Large Image :  Low IL & High RL E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optic connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Feature: Low IL & High RL
Connector Type: APC / UPC Single Mode,Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.4dB,≤ 0.3dB
Repeatibily (500 Mating): ≤ 0.2dB Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB

E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

The E2000 connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dustand laser beam protection One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety andhighpower applications.

 

Specifications

1.Low IL &High RL 
2.Latched push-pull operation 
3.High quality ceramic Ferrule 
4.Automatic metal shutter 

 

   

Connector Type Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatibily (500 Mating)  Exchangeability
  E2000/UPC Single mode ≤ 0.4dB 50dB ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB  
  E2000/APC Single mode ≤ 0.4dB 60dB ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB  
  E2000 Multimode ≤ 0.3dB - ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB  
         

 

 

 Low IL & High RL E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High QualityLow IL & High RL E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

Low IL & High RL E2000 PC-APC Fiber Optics Cable Connectors With High Quality

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)