Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Back Reflection and Low PDL Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Testing Instrumentation

China Low Back Reflection and Low PDL Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Testing Instrumentation supplier
Low Back Reflection and Low PDL Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Testing Instrumentation supplier Low Back Reflection and Low PDL Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Testing Instrumentation supplier

Large Image :  Low Back Reflection and Low PDL Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Testing Instrumentation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH
Model Number: Fixed type attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.6-3.5/PCS
Packaging Details: 1pc/ PE bag
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fixed Type Attenuation Value: 1,3,5,7,10....30dB
Structure: Singlemode Certification: RoHS

Low Back Reflection and Low PDL Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Testing Instrumentation

 

1. Descriptions:


Fixed Attenuator Use the way of flange,it can use a variety of ways of joint.Easy installation, simple structure,used for fiber optic network system.

 

2.Specification:

 

Item/Model Fixed
Attenuation Value 1dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB
Attenuation accuracy ±(0.5)1dB
Wavelength 1310/1550
Work Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

3. Ordering information:

 

A.Attenuation type: female & male, fixed, in-line, variable

B.Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST

C.Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC

D.Core type: single mode (SM:9/125μm), multi mode (MM: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)

E.Attenuation value: 1dB, 3dB, 5dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB, 30dB(1-30dB)

Low Back Reflection and Low PDL Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Testing Instrumentation

Low Back Reflection and Low PDL Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator for Testing Instrumentation

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)