Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

1*4 1*16 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector

China 1*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector supplier
1*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector supplier 1*4 1*16 1*32  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector supplier

Large Image :  1*4 1*16 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015, SGS, RoHS
Model Number: PLC splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: usd4.5-6.9/pc
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag
Delivery Time: in 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Splitter Ratio: 1*2,1*4,*8,1*16,1*32,1*64 Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: SC/APC,SC/UPC Packaging Method: Steel Tube Packaing

1*4 1*16 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter steel tube packaing with SC/APC connector

 

Steel tube, 0.9mm, 1M cable, SC/APC connector

Optical coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers.
Optical splitter divides light from a single fiber into two or more fiber channels.

 

Features:

  • Various coupling ratio
  • Single mode and multi mode available
  • Low insertion loss, low PDL
  • Environmental stable
  • Industry standard and custom housing available
  • Variety of connectors available
  • 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

Applications:

  • Optical communication system
  • System and signal monitoring
  • CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Network redundancy
  • Laser splitting

Specification:

Parameter

Configuration

N x 4(N=1, 2, 16)

N x 8 (N=1, 2, 8)

N x 16 (N=1, 2, 16)

N x 32 (N=1, 2, 32)

Operate Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550, or customized

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

Max.Excess Loss(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Typ.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.2

9.3

12.4

15.5

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.8

10.2

13.6

17

Uniformity(dB)

1.2

1.8

2.4

3

PDL(dB)

0.08

0.12

0.16

0.2

Thermal Stability(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Directivity(dB)

≥60

Operate Temperature(℃)

-20~+70

Lead Length(m)

1 or customized

Lead Type(mm)

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Package Dimension

A:φ3.0, L=50

B:89*19*8

C:99*79*9

D:140*114*18

(mm, L*W*H)

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)