Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

DIN zirconia ferrule SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ≤0.3dB IL, ≥50dB RL

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

DIN zirconia ferrule SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ≤0.3dB IL, ≥50dB RL

China DIN zirconia ferrule SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ≤0.3dB IL, ≥50dB RL supplier

Large Image :  DIN zirconia ferrule SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ≤0.3dB IL, ≥50dB RL

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

DIN zirconia ferrule SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ≤0.3dB IL, ≥50dB RL

The DIN connector meets DIN 47256. It is compact and have springloaded free floating zirconia ferrule for superior performance.

Features:

High return loss
Low insterion loss
Telcordia style boots
Compiance with TIA/IEA, IEC, Rohs

 

Application:

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
Specification PC SM (Standard) PC MM(Standard) APC SM (Standard)
IL (Insertion Loss) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
RL (Return Loss) ≥50dB ≥35dB ≥60dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 75℃    
Durability ≤0.1dBtypical change, 500matings    
Available Wavelength SM=1310&1550nm  MM=850nm  

Ordering Information:

  1. Connector type: FC, SC,   LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  3. Core Type: Single mode(SM: 9/125um), Multimode(MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
  4. Core quantity: Simplex(SX), Duplex(DX)
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M....
  7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Armoured...
  8. Color: Yellow, Orange, Green, Red, Blue.....

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)