Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

In-line type SC-SC Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optical Fiber Communication Network 5dB 10dB

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

In-line type SC-SC Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optical Fiber Communication Network 5dB 10dB

China In-line type SC-SC Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optical Fiber Communication Network 5dB 10dB supplier
In-line type SC-SC Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optical Fiber Communication Network 5dB 10dB supplier In-line type SC-SC Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optical Fiber Communication Network 5dB 10dB supplier In-line type SC-SC Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optical Fiber Communication Network 5dB 10dB supplier

Large Image :  In-line type SC-SC Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optical Fiber Communication Network 5dB 10dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015,SGS,RoHS
Model Number: in-line type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: usd5~20/pc
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation Value: 1~30 DB Type: In Line Type
Connector Type: SC/APC,SC/UPC

In-line type SC-SC Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optical Fiber Communication Network 5dB 10dB

 

Fiber optic attenuator
1.Operating wavelength
2.Low polarization loss High return loss
3.High Attenuation Accuracy
4.Good end

 

In-line type attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 

Features:
Excellent environment stability
Wide attenuation range (variable)
Low insertion loss
Precision ceramic ferrule
Compact in size
Simple and Reliable Structure

 

Application:

Optical Fiber Communication Network
Passive optical networks
Data Transmission Network
CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Optic Instrumentation
Testing instrumentation

 

 Specification:

Item

Unit

Parameter

Operating Wavelength

nm

SM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm

Attenuation Range

dB

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB    

Return Loss

dB

PC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60

Attenuation Tolerance

dB

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

Working Temperature

°C

-25°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

°C

-40°C~+ 85°C

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)