Home ProductsMPO Products

MPO MTP APC to FC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 12F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO MTP APC to FC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 12F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm

China MPO MTP APC to FC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 12F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm supplier
MPO MTP APC to FC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 12F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm supplier MPO MTP APC to FC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 12F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm supplier

Large Image :  MPO MTP APC to FC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 12F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO APC -FC UPC 12F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $25 - 35/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO 12F APC Cable Diameter:: 3.0mm Or 3.6mm Branch To 2.0mm
Cable Color: Yellow Polarity: A,B,C

mpo mtp apc to FC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 12F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm
 
MPO MTP APC to FC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 12F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm
 
Product Description

 

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

 

 

 

Advantages
  • Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution

Applications:

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Optic fiber communication networks

Optical access network

Optical CATV

Optical LAN

 

Technical Parameter
Item Technical Parameter
Connector MPO (Female) LC
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

SM:≤ 0.2dB;

MM:≤ 0.2dB;

 

Return Loss

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
The other end of the connector type MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode(G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

Polarity

MPO MTP APC to FC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 12F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)